Rabu, 05 September 2018

Out Now Longest Debut Full Length 'Endless Collide' on Tapes!



Artist : Longest
Album : Endless Collide
Price : Rp 30.000 for each & Rp 25.000 for wholesale with 5 pieces of minimum quantities (Excluding Shipping)

Another catalogue we present to you from a Surabaya indiepunk act, Longest, with their debut full length 'Endless Collide'. Containing 7 tracks that bring you into emotive indie punk tunes. For the fans of Run For Cover-Polyvinyl emo/punk catalogue, probably this one is right pick for you!

Tracklist
Side A :
01.First
02.Alea Song
03.Strawberry Frost
Side B :
01.Mistake and The Beautiful Sin
02.So High, Can High
03.Toothless Moron
04.Leader Syndrome

*Inlcuding Rizkan Newsletter Inside

For order please contact :
Phonecall/SMS/Whatsapp - 085946401230
Email - stoneagercrds4@gmail.com

Sabtu, 11 Agustus 2018

Out Now The Sangkiltons' New EP On CD-R!


Artist : The Sangkiltons
Album : Self-Titled EP
Price : Rp 30.000

Well... This band is not original btw BUT I can say this is the first ever local Ramones-kid-friendly album ever! The Sangkiltons is dat new kids on the blocks I tell ya... Its ma 2 boys of Ache (Fukk they just fukkin rip me off) and a guy from tarrkam who is willingly to help this short project.
FTFO Dan Vapids or Keepie Ghoulie sings songs for the kids, this is good.... And for your kids too!

Tracklist :
01.Bersepeda Dihari Yang Cerah
02.Jangan Jajan Sembarangan
03.Hujan-Hujanan
04.Crayno Ku

For order please contact :
Phonecall/SMS/Whatsapp - 085946401230
Email - stoneagercrds4@gmail.com

Selasa, 10 Juli 2018

Take EP 'A Storyline' Reissue On Tapes!


Artist : Take
Album : A Storyline EP
Price : Rp 30.000 for each & Rp 25.000 for wholesale with 5 pieces of minimum quantities (Excluding Shipping)

Its been like years I guess since their first EP being put out for the first time. Shit man the songs are still on my fucking head! No doubt to me and several folks at Roaches Records for reissuing this shit on tapes as I gladly to announce you as well that the couple is now having their first baby safely delivered to this tiny world.
So... The thing is we have a new cover for this one! And I feel good about it and I think you do #Whatever.

Tracklist 
Both Sides Repeated : 
01.Prolog
02.Hide
03.Toshio
04.Love Song
05.Lilo
06.Laki-Laki

*Inlcuding Rizkan Newsletter Inside

For order please contact :
Phonecall/SMS/Whatsapp - 085946401230
Email - stoneagercrds4@gmail.com

Jumat, 18 Mei 2018

Coming Soon Longest' Full Length 'Endless Collide' On Tapes


Hi! Its been good to write any post on this shitty label as we know it. And this time, on a very broke level, we're gonna put out and welcoming ur new friend in the neighborhood, Longest. So the thing is this full length is released on CD and such an honour for this tiny label to have an opportunity to put out the full length on tapes!
If you have no clue about what they sound like, let say I would say if you're a fan of any certain Topshelf bands, hopefully you'll dig them as well.


Coming Soon! Take's 'A Storyline' Reissue On Tapes


Its been like years I guess since their first EP being put out for the first time. Shit man the songs are still on my fucking head! No doubt to me and several folks at Roaches Records for reissuing this shit on tapes as I gladly to announce you as well that the couple is now having their first baby safely delivered to this tiny world.
So... The thing is we have a new cover for this one! And I feel good about it and I think you do #Whatever.



Rabu, 14 Februari 2018

Out Now Shorthand Phonetics/San-Ei Split


Artist : Shorthand Phonetics / San-Ei
Album : Split
Price : Free As Fukk

Its actually hard to write such notes for my own stuff actually (Really man you gotta try it once lol) but its been an honour for me having my crappy folk project, San-Ei, doing a split with the inspirational Shorthand Phonetics. Just fucking admit that this dude has started too fukkin early, like back before you can hear everyone moarns on Eleventwelfth's songs or everyone starts to collect Run For Cover catalogues.
Well I bet you're gonna hear a simply fun split, but to be honest THIS FUN AS HELL NUFF SAID!

Tracklist :
01. San-Ei - Tummo
02. Shorthand Phonetics - Dang

Jumat, 12 Januari 2018

Out Now! Ache 'Tired' EP On Tapes


Artist : Ache
Album : Tired EP
Price : Rp 30.000 for each & Rp 25.000 for wholesale with 5 pieces of minimum quantities (Excluding Shipping)

Finally unleashed an EP by Tangerang White-Collar Emo kids, Ache. Featuring 5 songs on the line, engineered by Bang Kiki of D'Massive and his name does a fuckin guarantee.
FTFO desperate Jawbreaker cover band who listen a lot to The Weakerthans, welcome to ur uncool club!

Tracklist
Side A :
01. Walter We Do Live In Such A Rotten World
02. New Interest, Archery
03. Steel

Side B :
01. Larry
02. Turning Point (Denali)

*Including Rizkan Newsletter Inside

For order please contact :
Phonecall/SMS/Whatsapp - 085946401230
Email - stoneagercrds4@gmail.com