Kamis, 30 Maret 2017

Out Now Peruvian Necktie 'I'll Leave The Door Unlocked' Single FOR FREE!!!


Artist : Peruvian Necktie
Album : I'll Leave The Door Unlocked
Price : Free As Fukk

For his love of pop punk music and his obsession over The Starting Line, Avinnala Yunus wrote a song and record it all by himself with the help of AION Studio and Yutsi P to do the producing thingy. The debut single (with a music video) of Peruvian Necktie, his new band name, has been released digitally under Rizkan Records. 
Peruvian Necktie itself, for now, only consist of Avinnala Yunus who currently seek for another band member to join forces. The idea of the band name came from his obsession over MMA sports, and it is one of the technique in Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, a unique one used by Peruvian BJJ competitor.
This debut single is a modified story of Neil Hillborn's poetry titled "OCD" which ended tragically. But this song is a happy ending version of the story.
Peruvian Necktie's music is and going to be all pop punk with personal lyrics (or should I say a few portion of emo influences) with influences like The Wonder Years, The Starting Line, The Get Up Kids, Modern Baseball, Into It. Over It., Snowing, The Dangerous Summer, etc. The band hope to release their first EP by the end of the year if the savings all good.


Tracklist :
01. Peruvian Necktie



Senin, 13 Maret 2017

Out Now Revello 'Party Hardly' EP On Tapes!



Artist : Revello
Album : Party Hardly
Price : Rp 25.000 for each & Rp 20.000 for wholesale with 5 pieces of minimum quantities (Excluding Shipping)

Finally we are proud to tell you all that been unleashed ur next catalogue from one of ur lovely friends from far north, Revello! For you who hasnt noticed yet, Revello is a folk punk project initiated by Block Fort guitarist', Liam, with some friends backed up for the additional instrument.
The EP contains 5 songs in total that will present you a good folk punk tunes. Well if you're such a fan of Plan-It-X catalogues, this might be a good records you should put into your records shelf!

Tracklist (Repeated On Both Sides) :
01. Saltwater
02. Banjaxed
03. Hedera
04. TLH
05. Bonus Track

*Including The Digital Download Code and Rizkan Newsletter Inside

For order please contact :
Phonecall/SMS/Whatsapp - 085946401230
Email - stoneagercrds4@gmail.com


Minggu, 15 Januari 2017

#OrgcoreWeekend


Heeyyaa... Its been a fukking long time for not updating this label's blog. And we would like to announce that 2017 will be totally blast cause on February on 2nd and 3rd there will be 2 fukking exciting orgcore in a row. And first up, we got the almighty RVIVR revisiting their 2017 Southeast Asia tour!
And proudly We,Hum Collective kindly take care for the gig and there will be some friends who also singin along for this gig such as.

- Saturday Night Karaoke. Your pop punk friendly neighborhood and these guys has been a two timer for doing show RVIVR lol!
- Eleventwelfth. A damn damn good twinkle act from Jakarta. They're gonna put out their debut EP this year and you gotta hear their stuffs cause it's dope as fukk.
- Fatrace. A pop punk trio from Bekasi, recently they have recorded their upcoming EP and I heard Geekmonger Records gonna put out their records. Oh ya and indeed it will be good I expect!
- Paralerpe. Paralerpe consists of four guys from Ciledug's hardcore punk scene that gonna blow your face off with their on-your-face 80's hardcore punk tunes. FTFO MDC to DOA, you're gonna love them.
- Rejected Kids. A four pieced skate punk act from Tangerang and just put out their second full length last year. I can say if you are in love with some bands who has a 'crazy fingering tech' like Propagandhi or Forus, you gotta see them live.

This gig gonna be held at Xabi Space on February 2nd 2017 and here's the detail address
Jalan Karang Tengah Raya, RT.13/RW.3, Lebak Bulus, Cilandak, RT.14/RW.3, Lb. Bulus, Jakarta Selatan, Kota Jakarta Selatan, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta 12440.

Show starts 06.00 PM sharp!

And the ticket price is Rp 20.000 (If you're expecting for merch, please bring extra cashes)


The day after we have YESTERDAY RULES which is a gig dedicated for bringing the reminiscent of Lookout! Records and how good Berkeley scene was. We took the big four Lookout! bands (Well Lookout! contented with the uncountable damn good talent actually) that will be represented or in other word being covered by these good local bands and friends such like.

- Saturday Night Karaoke doing cover for Mr T Experience. You cant deny that MTX is like a superman for Lookout! itself said Prabu, the guitarist of Saturday Night Karaoke, once.
- The Spikeweed doing cover for Screeching Weasel. Whatever you say about Ben Weasel but all I can say but Screeching Weasel is the reason why Lookout! Records is being put on the main radar of punk rock scene.
- Fatrace doing cover for Green Day. Grammy winner, Rock N Roll Hall of Fame Inductee, and probably your daughter's favorite band to date???
- The Rang Rangs doing cover for The Queers. Best Lookout! band active and alive up to this second. I can say they are Beach Boys for punks.

The gig takes place at @america Pacific Place Mall Level 3, Jakarta, Indonesia.
Start from 07.00-08.30 PM
The show itself is absolutely free!

See you around...

Sabtu, 12 November 2016

Out Now Saturday Night Karaoke x Grim Deeds - Split Tapes!



Artist : Saturday Night Karaoke x Grim Deeds
Album  : Split
Price  : Rp 25.000 for each & Rp 20.000 for wholesale with 5 pieces of minimum quantities (Excluding Shipping)

So glad that we finally produce another crap that you're gonna buy #Duh, and this time we have our great roster, Saturday Night Karaoke, does a split with the abyss pop punk lord, Grim Deeds. I guess I'm only about to tell you who Grim Deeds is cause mostly I bet you already known for what Saturday Night Karaoke sounds like. Grim Deeds is a productive pop punk lord from the abyss of Foster City, US, who has put out 6 full fukkin lengths in a fukkin year! Holy leviathan that shit I could describe you about how productive this lord is!
This tape contains 7 trax in total and one speech on the B side is filled by John Jughead (YES ITS JOHN JUGHEAD OF SCREECHING WEASEL GOT OUR FUKKIN BACK!). Buy or die!

Tracklist 
Side A :
01. Intro Mall Choir
02. Grim Deeds - Hisashi (Pop Punk Sensei)
03. Saturday Night Karaoke - Cyanide Lads Club
04. Grim Deeds - (((Japanese Words)))
05. Saturday Night Karaoke - H.B.K
Side B :
06. Grim Deeds - The Grimmest Of Deeds
07. Saturday Night Karaoke - Audio Collage 101 (How To Record Secretly A Nonsense Conversation Between Your Friends & New Japanese Transfer Students)

*Including The Digital Download Code and Rizkan Newsletter Inside

For order please contact :
Phonecall/SMS/Whatsapp - 085946401230
Email - stoneagercrds4@gmail.com

Rabu, 02 November 2016

Coming Soon! Saturday Night Karaoke x Grim Deeds The Vnholy Split


Ok! So the next stuff we're gonna have a split tape of Saturday Night Karaoke and Grim Deeds. In summary this is our 25th cataloges after several months operating ons this such a fukked up world. Ain't gonna tell ya about how good Saturday Night Karaoke is, in fact FTFO Descendents or The Ergs, sooner or later you're gonna put a 'like' on their facebook page. Aannnddd Grim Deeds, first you gotta behold your mind on putting out the questions 'Who the F@!# this guys is?!' cause Grim Deeds is a super-productive-pop-punk lord from the abyss of Foster City. None of us shall ever denied its productivy for putting out 6 vnholy full length in a one filthy year aarrrggghhh!
This split will be out on tape format including the download code inside for the 21st century digitalboy who deserve the split in digital format.



Selasa, 01 November 2016

Out Now! San-Ei/Whyvu Split For Free Download!


Artists : San-Ei & Whyvu
Album : Miyagi's Death Blow
Price : Its Absolutely Free Fellaz!

Hell, I can say that this is one of a so called return catalogue from the label after couple of months being productively release nothing lol. And San-Ei is return! Though you know this guy is totally crap big timely and making its return by doing a split with Whyvu. So who the hell is Whyvu?? Whyvu is a moniker solo project of Brian Saturday Night Karaoke in order of releasing its beast toward idol scene.
And for this one, you guys no need to pay anything for this stuff, its absolutely free! And we dont produce it on physical for this one. And thanks for listening aaannndd thanks again for being patient enough to hear our crappy tunes.

Tracklist 
01. San-Ei - Larry
02. Whyvu - Say Something
03. Whyvu - Smileing (Shimamura Uzuki Cover)
04. San-Ei - Ache (Jawbreaker Cover)

Download Link : 
https://rizkanrecords.bandcamp.com/album/rr24-san-ei-split-with-whyvu-miyagis-death-blow



Kamis, 27 Oktober 2016

Coming Soon A Split of San-Ei/Whyvu You Probably Dont Wanna Hear


After being inactive for thousand years, this totally broke label has finally released a stuff. And this time is gonna be a  split the two folks musician : San-Ei, a non-productive folk punk musician from Cipondoh, and Whyvu, a solo project of Brian of Saturday Night Karaoke.
This one is gonna be a Name-Your-Price thing and I really hope that someone will download it accidently lol.