Sabtu, 06 Juli 2019

Coming Soon Knowhere x I Like Young Girl Split Tapes!


OK this is what this label works on their next stuff! Stoked for having chance to put out one of a record by one of ur favorite local band like Knowhere. And on this proud moment, the band will make a shot by having a split with a real gewd Japanese indierock/emo band, I Like Young Girl. This label will do a join force along with other folks like Anxydad Records and KAT Records to do a tape release! So yes be prepared for this to come out.

Kamis, 30 Mei 2019

Out Now Personal Best LP 'Arnos Vale' On Tapes!


Artist : Personal Best
Album : Arnos Vale
Price : Rp 35.000 for each & Rp 30.000 for wholesale with 5 pieces of minimum quantities (Excluding Shipping)

Hi! Its good to be back in this such hectic time and this time we're putting out Personal Best's full length YAY! Its been such an honor for this such crap tiny label for having chance to put out one of our most favorite stuff! Personal Best's 'Arnos Vale' could be best described as one of my first crush for the band.
This records contains so much posi vibe lyrics and great guitar riffs. I'm pretty sure that this is a good indiepunk records that you're gonna like as well.

Tracklist
Side A :
01.The Mission
02.If You Meet Someone In Love (Wish Them Well)
03.Love Is On Your Side
04.Poor Old You
05.This Is What We Look Like

Side B :
01.Gone
02.Song For THe Failures' Union
03.This Time Next Year
04.Human Nature
05.Beauty Is Terror

*Including Rizkan Newsletter Inside

For order please contact :
Phonecall/SMS/Whatsapp - 085946401230
Email - stoneagercrds4@gmail.com



Sabtu, 20 April 2019

Out Now Narcholocos Debut EP 'La Manifestacion' On Tapes!


Artist : Narcholocos
Album : La Manifestacion
Price : Rp 35.000 for each & Rp 30.000 for wholesale with 5 pieces of minimum quantities (Excluding Shipping)

Its been great to know that we just put out another catalogue yay! And this time will be a bit different cuz we just put out a hardcore punk release! Yes its a damn long time man, and this time we have Narcholocos to put out their debut EP 'La Manifestacion' containing 9 songs in total that will deliver you a powerful latino hardcore punk tunes in the vein of such bands like Los Crudos, Limp Wrist, Huasipungo, etc.
This one is set out on tapes with a writing from Indra Menus for the newsletter.

Tracklist
Side A :
01.La Introduction
02.De Frutas Fermentadas
03.Senn - Seventeen Again
04.Alcoholicas
05.Narcholocos Es La Solucion

Side B :
01.Manifestantes Enjados
02.Hacer Una Red
03.Trabajas O Trabajas
04.Prohibidas Pr EL Gobierno

*Including Rizkan Newsletter Inside

For order please contact :
Phonecall/SMS/Whatsapp - 085946401230
Email - stoneagercrds4@gmail.com

Senin, 25 Maret 2019

Coming Soon Personal Best's Debut Full Length 'Arnos Vale' On Tapes


Next one we honourly would like to announce that we're going to rerelease Personal Best's debu full length 'Arnos Vale'! Yas I'm so exciting as fukk. As being known as well that the full length is put out but Specialist Subject previously and currently the band is going to release the next full length via Dovetown Recordings (UK/Europe) and Sheerluck Records (US). This will be out on tapes as well, so lookout for this one everyone.

Coming Soon Narcholocos Debut EP On Tapes


The stuff that this damn broke label going to put out is the debut EP of a Spanish Hardcore-Punk band coming from the southern side, Narcholocos. Pretty sure that this will top out this label income haha! FTFO Los Crudos, Limp Wrist, or Betercore, this one is a nailed tunes I tell ya!

Selasa, 19 Maret 2019

Please Welcome A New Home For Rizkan Records' Catalogue : RUSTIKUTAS COFFEE SHOP!


So yes this time we would like to make an official announcement that we have a new frequent distribution outlet. It is honour to have Rustikutas for being part of the distribution lane of this tiny label.
Rustikutas is an anarcho coffee shop owned by a gewd friend of mine, Bijan, and he's now busy for being volunteer for many art organisations and one of them is Elang Terbang Kolektif. He's totally good for brewing coffee I swear to God!
The store also sells several records from various labels like Roaches Records, etc.
Go come crashing to Rustikutas at the following address

Jl. Perintis Kemerdekaan II No.4, Babakan, Kec. Tangerang, Kota Tangerang, Banten 15118

Jumat, 15 Maret 2019

Out Now Suburban Sounds The 3 Way Split of Fatrace-Dirty Ass-Senn On Tapes!


Artist : Fatrace, Dirty Ass, & Senn
Album : Suburban Sounds 3 Way Split of Fatrace, Dirty Ass, & Senn
Price : Rp 35.000 for each & Rp 30.000 for wholesale with 5 pieces of minimum quantities (Excluding Shipping)

Finally this such a friend circle split is released! We are totally glad to represent you a nice networking-based split release from Dirty Ass (Tangerang), Fatrace (Bekasi), and Senn (Yogyakarta). Three bands from three different towns playing three different kind of music, Dirty Ass playing kind of dirty garage-punk noise, Fatrace who just being grown up in song writing into a more poppier tunes, and Senn with their melodic punk signature tunes.
This split is out on tapes and oh yeah finally this label has a nice artwork for its jacket. Thanks to these bands who's willingly to put out their shit on this crappy label!

Tracklist
Side A :
01.Fatrace - Everything Happens
02.Dirty Ass - Pancasila Youth Crew
03.Senn - Seventeen Again
04.Fatrace - Transmission 143
05.Dirty Ass - Fantasi 2x1

Side B :
01.Senn - Siluman Kucing
02.Fatrace - Bubblegum Girl
03.Dirty Ass - Lagu Pengantar Mabuk
04.Senn - My Cat Dahmer

*Including Rizkan Newsletter Inside

For order please contact :
Phonecall/SMS/Whatsapp - 085946401230
Email - stoneagercrds4@gmail.com