Rabu, 14 Februari 2018

Out Now Shorthand Phonetics/San-Ei Split


Artist : Shorthand Phonetics / San-Ei
Album : Split
Price : Free As Fukk

Its actually hard to write such notes for my own stuff actually (Really man you gotta try it once lol) but its been an honour for me having my crappy folk project, San-Ei, doing a split with the inspirational Shorthand Phonetics. Just fucking admit that this dude has started too fukkin early, like back before you can hear everyone moarns on Eleventwelfth's songs or everyone starts to collect Run For Cover catalogues.
Well I bet you're gonna hear a simply fun split, but to be honest THIS FUN AS HELL NUFF SAID!

Tracklist :
01. San-Ei - Tummo
02. Shorthand Phonetics - Dang

Jumat, 12 Januari 2018

Out Now! Ache 'Tired' EP On Tapes


Artist : Ache
Album : Tired EP
Price : Rp 30.000 for each & Rp 25.000 for wholesale with 5 pieces of minimum quantities (Excluding Shipping)

Finally unleashed an EP by Tangerang White-Collar Emo kids, Ache. Featuring 5 songs on the line, engineered by Bang Kiki of D'Massive and his name does a fuckin guarantee.
FTFO desperate Jawbreaker cover band who listen a lot to The Weakerthans, welcome to ur uncool club!

Tracklist
Side A :
01. Walter We Do Live In Such A Rotten World
02. New Interest, Archery
03. Steel

Side B :
01. Larry
02. Turning Point (Denali)

*Including Rizkan Newsletter Inside

For order please contact :
Phonecall/SMS/Whatsapp - 085946401230
Email - stoneagercrds4@gmail.com

Jumat, 22 Desember 2017

Out Now! Colour Me Wednesday 'Incompatible' Tapes


Artist : Colour Me Wednesday
Album : Incompatible
Price : Rp 30.000 for each & Rp 25.000 for wholesale with 5 pieces of minimum quantities (Excluding Shipping)

Finally! We are fuckin make it to put out Colour Me Wednesday's next stuffs. This is epic man I post this at the end of the year on the top of the mountain for my favourite band (Naaa this is too much! I post this in my narrow lovely bedroom). Incompatible shows a much maturity on Colour Me Wednesday's music evolution and these 9 songs that will satisfy your inner indiepunk lust.
No wonder that these girls has participated into several good acts that touring around UK, let say lvl up then Lemuria then Mikey Erg, etc. Gotta get this such good good stuff I tell ya!

Tracklist
Side A :
01. Half A Life
02. Sugar Coated
03. Sweaters
04. Slippers
05. Incompatible

Side B :
01. Dont Tell Anyone
02. Two-Fifty For You Girls
03. Horror Story
04. In Your Shoes

*Including The Digital Download Code and Rizkan Newsletter Inside

For order please contact :
Phonecall/SMS/Whatsapp - 085946401230
Email - stoneagercrds4@gmail.com

Rabu, 29 November 2017

Coming Soon 'Incompatible' From Colour Me Wednesday On Tapes!


Hi! I'm so blast to announce that we're gonna put out a stuff from Colour Me Wednesday again this year! So 'Incompatible' is a double EP material taken from their recent EP 'Anyone and Everyone' and their split with Spoonboy. I'm exciting about this, so I hope you're being the same way as I do and to be noted as well they are recording the second full length now yay!

Senin, 20 November 2017

Saturday Night Karaoke's 'Japan Tour' Tape Up To Be Streamed!


Well to say... Its probably would irritate you all to know that these tapes were around but we no longer sell the shit and would probably never repress it again. But I just uploaded em through ur bandcamp page. No we dont sell it... But you know what to do... Just mail me if you wanna have this on your mp3 player for free for sure!

Sabtu, 04 November 2017

Out Now Felix! (The Band) / Saturday Night Karaoke Split 'Yes Band Photo Tape Vol 01'


Artist : Saturday Night Karaoke / Felix! (The Band)
Album : Split ' Yes Band Photo Tape Vol 01'
Price : Rp 25.000 for each & Rp 20.000 for wholesale with 5 pieces of minimum quantities (Excluding Shipping)

Finally unleashed a pop punk split nuke from Saturday Night Karaoke and Felix! (The Band)! This split tape contains 12 new songs for each band as Felix! represent a better and more melodious song writing since their debut full length and Saturday Night Karaoke presents you a more poppy stuffs. Nuff said these both bands is at its best on this stuff.
To date, this is the stuff Saturday could ever put since the band disbanded months ago on Felix! Indonesian tour. This is a second press since the first one is out by Geekmonger Records and sold out and CD is available via Waterslide Records. Grab it while you can!

Tracklist
Side A (Felix!) :
01. Back To You
02. I'm Always All Alone
03. Job
04. Pop Punk Records
05. Baby Dont Love Me No More
06. Took 18 Minutes To Write This One (Saturday Night Karaoke Cover)

Side B (Saturday Night Karaoke) :
01. Rizkan Records Corporate Anthem
02. Bam Bam Bam
03. D(((o)))rama Free Youth
04. SSFLMD Final
05. Ikanai!
06. Everywhere You Go (Felix! Cover)

*Including The Digital Download Code and Rizkan Newsletter Inside

For order please contact :
Phonecall/SMS/Whatsapp - 085946401230
Email - stoneagercrds4@gmail.com

Jumat, 01 September 2017